Powers Page 1 of 1
Saturday
04/23/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:17 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 2
3 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 3 3
4 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 5 4
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 4 5
6 78 YAM 900897 Blake D. Davis Charlotte, MI 6 6
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 881 KTM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 1 1
2 636 KTM 2210636 Trey Green Evart, MI 3 2
3 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 2 4
4 588 KTM 2095588 Ezra Dexter Olivet, MI 5 3
5 221 SUZ 3264572 Luke Mullett Fremont, MI 4 6
6 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 8 5
7 01 HON 2198951 Brandon S. Kenyon Merritt, MI 7 7
8 828 SUZ 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 6 8
9 11 KTM 2198952 Brianna M. Uglis Merritt, MI 9 9
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 8 KAW 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 034 KTM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 3 3
4 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 4 4
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 1 1
DNS 201 HON 2243359 Sydney Munoz Ludington, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:17 pm
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 2 2
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 306 SUZ 862306 Bryan S. Hall Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
3 01 HON 2222449 Derek R. Michael Hart, MI 4 3
4 14 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 3 4
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 2 2
3 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 3 3
DNF 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI DNF DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 72 SUZ 853631 Matthew J. Bowhuis Cedar Springs, MI 1 1
2 787 HON 512787 Travis Moffitt Dewitt, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:17 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
2 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 3 2
3 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 3
4 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 4 4
5 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 5 5
6 12 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 6 6
7 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 7 7
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 881 YAM 387880 Jerry E. Lorenz Morrice, MI 1 1
2 900 KAW 615009 Randy Woodring Spring Lake, MI 2 3
3 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 4 2
4 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 3 4
5 415 KAW 213415 Grant Terzano Wixom, MI 6 5
6 955 YAM 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 5 6
7 113 KTM 2210638 Kyle T. Mccreery Alma, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:17 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 DNF
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI 1 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 3 4
4 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 6 3
5 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 4 5
6 899 COB 2216899 Leium Degeneff Owosso, MI 5 6
7 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:17 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 1 1
2 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 2 3
3 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 4
4 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 8 2
5 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 5 5
6 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 4 6
7 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 6 7
8 82 KAW 2243352 Joseph Hamblin Newaygo, MI 7 8
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 1 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 3 2
3 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 2 3
4 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:17 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 900 KAW 615009 Randy Woodring Spring Lake, MI 2 1
2 346 YAM 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 2
3 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 3 3
4 016 KTM 707016 Joseph Hill Applegate, MI 4 4
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 1 1
2 787 HON 512787 Travis Moffitt Dewitt, MI 2 2
3 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 3
DNS 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI DNS DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 3 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 2
3 877 HON 913143 Thomas A. Brocker Newaygo, MI 1 3
4 635 YAM 216886 Terry Green Evart, MI 5 4
5 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 4 5
6 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 6 6
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 130 YAM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:17 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 955 YAM 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 1 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 72 KAW 853630 Jacob T. Bowhuis Cedar Springs, MI 2 2
3 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 3 3
4 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 4 5
5 91 KAW 830667 Dylan Nicholson Lyons, MI 5 6
6 829 YAM 214829 Kameron R. Kessner Kingsley, MI 8 4
7 315 KAW 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 6 7
8 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 7 8
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:17 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 034 KTM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 2 2
3 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 3 3
4 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 4 4
5 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 5
6 22 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 6 6
7 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 7 DNS
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 1 1
2 691 KTM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 2 2
3 47 KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 47/ KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 4 5
6 522 KTM 2272009 Coalter Oliver Kent City, MI 6 6
7 828 KTM 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI DNF 7
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:17 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 3 2
3 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 2 3
4 96 KAW 3051091 Gabe Harkey Lake Odessa, MI 4 4
5 424 SUZ 3254424 Gavin M. Hill Britton, MI 5 5
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 1 2
2 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 3 1
3 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 2 3
4 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 4 4
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 1 3
2 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 2 4
3 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 6
4 642 HON 662642 Dylan Moffitt Dewitt, MI 5 5
5 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 4 7
6 / YAM 239064 Matthew Leddy Traverse City, MI 8 8
7 1 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 7 9
8 03 SUZ 2272025 Joseph Llano New Era, MI 9 10
9 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 10 11
10 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI DNS 1
11 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI DNS 2
12 15 HON 3099015 Aaron Lutterloh Trufant, MI 6 DNS
DNS 77 HON 2272005 Bobby Vanas Lake City, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:17 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 881 YAM 387880 Jerry E. Lorenz Morrice, MI 1 1
2 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 2 3
3 900 KAW 615009 Randy Woodring Spring Lake, MI DNS 2
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 1 1
2 / KAW 858227 Gunnar S. Carroll Traverse City, MI 2 2
3 415 KAW 213415 Grant Terzano Wixom, MI 4 3
4 72 KAW 853630 Jacob T. Bowhuis Cedar Springs, MI 3 4
5 217 KAW 653293 Zach Havens Rockford, MI 7 5
6 16 HON 476435 Kyle R. Gonzalez Marlette, MI 6 6
7 970 HON 528970 Aaron D. Laughlin Marion, MI 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:17 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 1
2 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 8 KAW 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 3 5
4 691 YAM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 6 3
5 47 KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 5 4
6 75 KAW 2006075 Chase J. Carrasco Davison, MI 4 6
7 47/ KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 7 7
8 1 SUZ 2006094 Hunter Wirsing Birch Run, MI 8 8
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 2 2
3 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 3 3
4 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 4 4
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:17 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 2 2
3 94 YAM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 5 3
4 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 3 5
5 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 4 7
6 084/ KAW 248084 Shelby Stein Grandrapids, MI 6 6
7 22 YAM 2254275 Dominic Dow Fremont, MI 8 8
8 21 HON 2224166 William Morrill Sears, MI 10 9
9 11 HON 831296 Mike J. Radford Ravenna, MI 9 11
10 787 HON 662642 Dylan Moffitt Dewitt, MI 11 10
11 726 SUZ 1084726 Thomas A. Downing Marion, MI 12 12
12 144 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 22 4
13 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 13 13
14 14 HON 2272026 Chasten Brown Grand Rrapids, MI 14 15
15 887 KTM 3061887 Tyler H. Carswell Davison, MI 15 16
16 512 KAW 3124065 Jose Anzaldua New Era, MI 20 14
17 96 KAW 3051091 Gabe Harkey Lake Odessa, MI 17 17
18 634 KAW 913634 David M. Herron Davison, MI 16 19
19 003 HON 227003 Jason Thompson Fowlerville, MI 18 21
20 243 KAW 3113795 Caleb M. Bennett Stanton, MI 23 18
21 464 SUZ 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 19 23
22 633 SUZ 913633 Dylan T. Herron Davison, MI 25 20
23 03 SUZ 2272025 Joseph Llano New Era, MI 21 24
24 002 HON 2272002 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI DNF 22
25 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 24 25
26 113 KTM 2210638 Kyle T. Mccreery Alma, MI 7 DNS
27 821 KTM 2077684 Matthew S. Phelps Muskegon, MI 26 DNS
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:17 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 104 YAM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 1 1
2 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 2 2
3 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 3 3
4 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 5 4
5 183 YAM 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 4 5
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 04:17 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 144 KTM 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Mt Pleasant, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 802 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 2 3
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 HON 2254280 Matthew Gunia Manistee, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 04:17 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 232 COB 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI 1 1
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 4 KTM 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 2 2
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com