Powers Page 1 of 1
Sunday
04/24/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:32 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 034 KTM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 1 1
2 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 2 2
3 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 3 4
4 354 KTM 2206354 Austin Freed Muskegon, MI 4 6
5 22 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 8 3
6 144 KAW 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Mt Pleasant, MI 6 5
7 332 KTM 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI 5 7
8 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 7 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47/ KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 1
2 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 828 KTM 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:32 pm
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
IRON MAN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 72 YAM 1081739 Kris Gillett Vassar, MI 1 2
2 07 KAW 2174245 Brad Bolzman Unionville, MI 2 4
3 90 SUZ 431090 Richard Laughlin Marion, MI 6 1
4 8 HSK 704446 Richard Stone St. Louis, MI 3 5
5 0 KAW 2687170 Randy Stone Wheeler, MI 4 7
6 429 HON 2956429 David Mclean Walker, MI 5 8
7 44 HON 577944 Cory Sutherland Grand Rapids, MI DNF 3
8 17 SUZ 612593 Kevin Stone Tecumseh, MI DNF 6
DNF 870 YAM 683726 Tom R. Claerhout Gagetown, MI DNF DNF
EVOLUTION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1/ YAM 227745 William Dale Munith, MI 1 1
2 4/ SUZ 380893 Thomas G. Lee Ii Chelsea, MI 3 2
3 40 YAM 440446 Todd J. Lane Norton Shores, MI 2 3
4 739 YAM 619014 George Mekjian Imlay City, MI 4 4
5 492 SUZ 879492 Mark J. Havalda New Lothrop, MI 5 5
6 354 YAM 583354 Jeffrey L. Doneth Center Line, MI 6 6
7 79 KAW 169709 Rich M. Machniak Howell, MI 7 DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 564458 Kreg Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:32 pm
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 1 1
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 900 KAW 615009 Randy Woodring Spring Lake, MI 1 2
2 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 3 1
3 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 2 3
4 / YAM 439080 Andy Mathers Newaygo, MI 4 4
5 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 5 5
6 955 YAM 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 6 6
7 437 SUZ 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 7 7
8 31 HON 305036 Heather Bowman Fenten, MI 8 8
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
DNS 718 HON 729718 Jesse A. Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:32 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 3
3 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 5 2
4 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 3 4
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 4 5
6 30 SUZ 2107520 Kanon Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 6 6
7 78 YAM 900897 Blake D. Davis Charlotte, MI 7 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 01 HON 2198951 Brandon S. Kenyon Merritt, MI 2 1
2 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 1 2
3 221 SUZ 3264572 Luke Mullett Fremont, MI 3 3
4 828 SUZ 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 5 4
5 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 4 5
6 11 KTM 2198952 Brianna M. Uglis Merritt, MI 6 6
DNS 881 KTM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI DNS DNS
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 1 1
2 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 034 YAM 2127034 Braydon Sorenson Manistee, MI 3 3
4 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 4 4
5 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 5
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:32 pm
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 564458 Kreg Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 1 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 2
3 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 3 3
4 4 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 4 DNS
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Grandville, MI 2 1
2 70 HON 1058070 Sean Slumka Norton Shores, MI 1 3
3 28 KAW 1094428 Max Beegle Montague, MI 3 2
4 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 4 4
5 240 KAW 3182040 Mike Mondrella Jr Grand Rapids, MI 5 5
INNOVATION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 82 HON 488282 Chad J. Morehouse Vanderbilt, MI 3 1
2 739 KAW 1081739 Kris Gillett Vassar, MI 2 2
3 780 KAW 321780 Gene L. Huntoon Sparta, MI 1 3
4 565 HON 432565 Michael A. Sutherland Coopersville, MI 5 4
5 015 SUZ 668015 Ray D. Brooks Ii Perry, MI 4 5
6 4/ HON 577944 Cory Sutherland Grand Rapids, MI 6 6
7 01 HON 2222449 Derek R. Michael Hart, MI 8 7
8 130 KTM 450130 Thomas G. Lee Grass Lake, MI 7 8
9 72 HON 1046521 Steven Adema Rockford, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:32 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
2 767 HON 956767 Karter E. Delong Mount Pleasant, MI 2 2
3 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 3 3
4 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 5 5
6 933 HON 2272016 Hunter Bassett Ravenna, MI 6 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 118 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 1 2
3 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 4 3
4 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 3 4
5 22/ YAM 2254275 Dominic Dow Fremont, MI 5 5
6 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 6 6
7 20/ HON 310620 Jason A. Pasch Bath, MI 8 7
8 940 HON 832940 Dallas W. Redfield Charlotte, MI 7 8
9 207 SUZ 359207 Brandon Butcher Battle Creek, MI 9 9
10 243 KAW 3113795 Caleb M. Bennett Stanton, MI 10 10
11 003 HON 227003 Jason Thompson Fowlerville, MI 12 12
12 002 HON 2272002 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 14 11
13 3 SUZ 2272025 Joseph Llano New Era, MI 13 13
14 464 SUZ 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 11 15
15 22 KTM 2195967 Brandon Buffin Mecosta, MI 16 14
16 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 15 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:32 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 1 1
2 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
3 955 YAM 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 3 3
4 x SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 989 KAW 535989 Shane A. Peterson Kaleva, MI 2 2
3 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 3 3
4 315 KAW 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 4 4
5 745 YAM 227745 William Dale Munith, MI 6 5
6 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 5 6
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 900 KAW 615009 Randy Woodring Spring Lake, MI 1 1
2 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 2 2
3 016 KTM 707016 Joseph Hill Applegate, MI 3 3
4 411 YAM 699411 Adam M. Alexander Vestaburg, MI 4 4
5 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:32 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 2
3 8 KAW 2083714 Trever T. Jones Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 47/ KAW 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 1 SUZ 2006094 Hunter Wirsing Birch Run, MI 5 6
6 294 YAM 877294 Austin Morse Wellston, MI DNF 5
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 2 2
3 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 3 3
4 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 4 4
5 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 5 5
6 30 SUZ 2107520 Kanon Bigelow Swartz Creek, MI 6 6
7 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:32 pm
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 31 HON 305036 Heather Bowman Fenten, MI 1 1
2 14 HON 431010 Kendra L. Brocker Newaygo, MI 2 2
3 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 3 3
4 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 5 4
5 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 4 6
6 1 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 6 5
DNS 475 KAW 761475 Krista L. Nelson Rockford, MI DNS DNS
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 1 1
2 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 2 2
3 3 SUZ 2272025 Joseph Llano New Era, MI 3 DNS
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 188 KAW 2941188 Barry E. Sims Casnovia, MI 1 1
TRANSITION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 726 HSK 683726 Tom R. Claerhout Gagetown, MI 1 1
2 396/ KAW 671660 Shawn A. Kish Unionville, MI 3 2
3 780 KAW 321780 Gene L. Huntoon Sparta, MI 2 3
4 015 SUZ 668015 Ray D. Brooks Ii Perry, MI 4 4
5 468 SUZ 654468 Derek Brooks Perry, MI 6 5
6 07 KAW 2174245 Brad Bolzman Unionville, MI 5 6
7 396 HON 2117111 Mike J. Poirier Morrice, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:32 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 1 1
2 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 / YAM 439080 Andy Mathers Newaygo, MI 2 3
4 x SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 249 SUZ 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 2 KAW 2083737 Kyle J. Hulbert Morley, MI 2 2
3 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 4 3
4 217 KAW 653293 Zach Havens Rockford, MI 3 4
5 11 KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI 5 5
6 16 HON 476435 Kyle R. Gonzalez Marlette, MI 6 6
7 03 YAM 899981 Skyler Gifford Fife Lake, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:32 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
DNF 1 COB 2195966 Stosh Freiberg Big Rapids, MI DNF DNS
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 9 KTM 2216570 Jaxen M. Robinson Pierson, MI 1 2
2 595 KTM 3026595 Steven Jessen Farwell, MI 3 1
3 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 5 3
4 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 6 4
5 354 KTM 2206354 Austin Freed Muskegon, MI 2 8
6 899 COB 2216899 Leium Degeneff Owosso, MI 8 5
7 332 KTM 2154332 Kyle D. Hubbell Jr Cadillac, MI 7 6
8 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 4 9
9 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 10 7
10 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 9 DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:32 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 2 2
3 96 KAW 3051091 Gabe Harkey Lake Odessa, MI 3 3
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 2 1
2 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 1 2
3 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 4 3
4 183 KAW 899249 Johnny Drummond Muskegon, MI 3 4
5 11/ HON 831296 Mike J. Radford Ravenna, MI 5 6
6 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 7 5
7 / YAM 2220793 Brandon Sharp Kingsley, MI 6 7
8 877 HON 2272026 Chasten Brown Grand Rrapids, MI 8 8
9 1 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 10 9
10 15 HON 3099015 Aaron Lutterloh Trufant, MI 9 11
11 64 KAW 2272028 Derek Hanson Interlochen, MI 12 10
12 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 11 DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:32 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 767 HON 956767 Karter E. Delong Mount Pleasant, MI 2 2
3 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 4 3
4 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 5 4
5 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 3 8
6 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 7 5
7 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 6 6
8 6 HON 902443 Trentyn L. Roelofs Pierson, MI 9 7
9 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 8 9
10 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 10 10
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:32 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 104 YAM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 1 1
2 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 3 2
3 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 2 4
4 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 4 3
5 419 YAM 2199419 Collin E. Berta Holly, MI 5 5
6 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 7 6
7 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 8 7
8 48 YAM 2213648 Isabel R. Regal Fowlerville, MI 6 9
9 183 YAM 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 9 8
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:32 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 232 COB 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI 1 1
DNS 575 KTM 3085575 Grant Wezensky Mount Pleasant, MI DNS DNS
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 / KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:32 pm
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 49 Unk 2213649 Jack Regal Fowlerville, MI 1 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 84 HON 2254280 Matthew Gunia Manistee, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:32 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 104 YAM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 3 2
3 419 COB 2199419 Collin E. Berta Holly, MI 2 3
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com