Powers Page 1 of 1
Big Air Sunday
07/10/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:13 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 477 COB 2979305 Jayden Struble Three Rivers, MI 1 1
2 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 2 2
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 87 COB 2081948 Nicholas M. Stefancik Bartlett, IL 1 1
2 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 2 2
3 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 4 4
4 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 3 5
5 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 6 3
6 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 5 6
7 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI DNF 7
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:13 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 2
2 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 3 3
3 43 KAW 2157415 Logan S. Klinge Dorr, MI 4 4
4 311 KTM 1078311 Gregory L. Stewart Iii Elkhart, IN 7 5
5 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 6 6
6 51 KTM 2165150 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 5 7
7 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI DNF 1
8 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 1 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 636 KTM 2210636 Trey Green Evart, MI 1 1
2 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 2 2
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 1 1
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 22 HON 2165151 Ellie F. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 1 1
2 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 2 2
3 46 KAW 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:13 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 2 2
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 181 HON 452181 Keith Bowen White Lake, MI 1 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 2
3 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 3 3
4 480 YAM 657480 Mark S. Cook Jackson, MI 4 4
5 635 YAM 216886 Terry Green Evart, MI 5 5
6 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 6 6
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 130 YAM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 2 1
2 537 YAM 454537 Lucas Sprague Mount Pleasant, MI 1 2
3 27 SUZ 3141810 Christian Durose Grant, MI 3 3
4 13 KAW 3141808 Alexis Durose Grant, MI 4 4
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 977 YAM 268977 Caleb J. Kebler Lansing, MI 3 2
3 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 2 3
4 177 KTM 700177 Colin J. Cook Jackson, MI 5 4
5 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 7 5
6 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 6 6
7 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI 4 DNS
8 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:13 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 1 1
2 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 2 2
3 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 3
4 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 4 4
5 20 KAW 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 3 5
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 1
2 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 522 KTM 2206353 Coalter Oliver Kent City, MI 3 DNF
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:13 pm
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 22 KTM 2165151 Ellie F. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 2 2
3 31 YAM 2274334 Sarah Carlson Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 4 4
5 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 6 5
6 948 SUZ 761475 Krista L. Nelson Rockford, MI 5 DNS
DNS 324/ KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI DNS DNS
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 2 1
2 324 KTM 3035981 Eric Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 3 3
3 396 KTM 3064346 Chasetin J. Taylor Montague, MI 5 2
4 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 4 4
5 159 YAM 867159 Lance D. Grattafiori Montague, MI 6 5
6 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 1 DNS
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:13 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 3 2
3 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 4 3
4 17/ KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 6 4
5 43 KAW 2157415 Logan S. Klinge Dorr, MI 5 6
6 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 7 5
7 51 KTM 2165150 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 8 7
8 026 HON 2185026 Caedyn C. Frever Lake City, MI 9 8
9 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 10 9
10 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 DNS
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 2 1
2 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 2
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:13 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 114 KAW 549138 Bob Smutz Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 2 3
4 716 YAM 239716 Matthew T. Alexander Mount Pleasant, MI 4 4
5 575 HON 635575 Michael A. Haynes Mount Pleasant, MI 5 5
6 318 YAM 621318 Abe T. Styburski Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 4 HSK 420444 Matthew Murphy Mount Pleasant, MI 7 7
8 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 8 8
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 747 YAM 2083747 Jake Carstens Casnovia, MI 1 1
2 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 2 2
3 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 3 3
4 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 5 4
5 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 4 6
6 01 HON 2222449 Derek R. Michael Hart, MI 6 5
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:13 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 891/ KTM 719828 Christopher L. Elko Newaygo, MI 2 1
2 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 4 2
3 439 HSK 742461 Lucas G. Lowe Lennon, MI 1 DNS
4 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 3 DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 98 KTM 224196 Matthew A. Carpenter Zeeland, MI 1 2
2 977 YAM 268977 Caleb J. Kebler Lansing, MI 3 1
3 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 2 3
4 91 KAW 830667 Dylan Nicholson Lyons, MI 4 4
DNS / KAW 2911194 Waylon R. Kasinger Kent City, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:13 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 3 2
2 3 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 5 1
3 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 4 3
4 917 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 6 4
5 026 HON 2185026 Caedyn C. Frever Lake City, MI DNF 5
6 41 YAM 927487 Zachary Mcclenny Plainwell, MI 1 DNS
7 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 2 DNS
8 723 HON 3284171 Riley Mcleod Caledonia, MI 7 DNS
DNF 891 KTM 667019 Jacob J. Elko Newaygo, MI DNF DNS
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 2 1
2 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 1 2
3 116 SUZ 2213478 Andrew Aschwege Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
4 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 4 5
5 243 KAW 3113795 Caleb M. Bennett Stanton, MI 7 4
6 317 YAM 896317 Wesley Down Swartz Creek, MI 6 6
7 603 HON 2212603 Joshua A. Voss Mason, MI 5 7
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:13 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 4 3
4 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 311 KTM 1078311 Gregory L. Stewart Iii Elkhart, IN 3 DNS
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI 2 2
3 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 3 3
4 292 HON 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:13 pm
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 98 KTM 224196 Matthew A. Carpenter Zeeland, MI 1 1
2 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 2 3
3 27 KAW 858227 Gunnar S. Carroll Traverse City, MI 4 2
4 716 YAM 239716 Matthew T. Alexander Mount Pleasant, MI 3 4
5 249 SUZ 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 5 5
6 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 7 6
7 24 HON 1079655 Brit Giese Newaygo, MI 6 7
8 782 KTM 450439 Austin S. Visger Bellevue, MI 9 8
9 605 KAW 0572605 Andrew Mcclanahan Pierceton, IN 8 DNS
10 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 10 DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 114 KAW 549138 Bob Smutz Grand Rapids, MI 1 2
2 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 3 1
3 4 HSK 420444 Matthew Murphy Mount Pleasant, MI 5 3
4 575 HON 635575 Michael A. Haynes Mount Pleasant, MI 4 4
5 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:13 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 2 2
3 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 3 3
4 900 HON 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 5 4
5 107 HON 2275403 Brett Ennenga Spring Lake, MI 4 5
6 723 KTM 3268723 Jacob A. Rose Allegan, MI 7 DNF
7 159 YAM 867159 Lance D. Grattafiori Montague, MI 6 DNS
8 243 KAW 3113795 Caleb M. Bennett Stanton, MI 8 DNS
DNF 515 YAM 2224172 Kaiden Heil Bear Lake, MI DNF DNS
DNF 33 SUZ 2263832 Matt Rose Marne, MI DNF DNS
DNS 948 SUZ 3277123 Joshua Edwards Stanton, MI DNS DNS
DNS 56 HON 2813355 Zac Lang Cadillac, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:13 pm
2 Stroke $$
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 891/ KTM 719828 Christopher L. Elko Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 98 KTM 224196 Matthew A. Carpenter Zeeland, MI 2 2
3 439 HSK 742461 Lucas G. Lowe Lennon, MI 3 3
4 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 4 4
5 084 KTM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 5 5
6 15 KAW 452181 Keith Bowen White Lake, MI 6 6
7 3 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 7 7
8 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 8 8
9 177 KTM 700177 Colin J. Cook Jackson, MI 9 9
10 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 10 10
11 324 KTM 3035981 Eric Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 11 11
12 120 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 12 12
13 240 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 13 13
14 396 KTM 3064346 Chasetin J. Taylor Montague, MI 14 14
15 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 15 15
16 130 YAM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 16 16
DNF 24 HON 1079655 Brit Giese Newaygo, MI DNF DNF
DNF 41 YAM 927487 Zachary Mcclenny Plainwell, MI DNF DNF
DNF 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI DNF DNF
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 04:13 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 1 1
2 946 KTM 3229946 Chase Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 2 2
3 3 KTM 2274325 Tyler Byxbe Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
4 84 KTM 3259884 Christopher C. Morgan Sparta, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 04:13 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 2 2
3 25 KTM 2280496 Austin Fish Marshall, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 04:13 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 4 2
3 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 5 3
4 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 3 5
5 81 HON 2274336 Braxton Hendrix Hesperia, MI 6 4
6 65 YAM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 2 8
7 685 YAM 2213475 Rex Pumford Fremont, MI 7 6
8 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 8 7
9 94 YAM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:13 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 802 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 1 1
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 945 HON 3229945 Morgan Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 1
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com