Powers Page 1 of 1
Big Air Saturday
07/09/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 11:53 am
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 1 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 3
3 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 5 2
4 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 4 4
5 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 3 5
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 11:53 am
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 2 2
3 553 KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 2 3
3 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 4 2
4 955 KAW 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 3 4
5 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 5 5
6 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 6 6
DNF 510 KAW 606442 Michael O. Ross Midland, MI DNF DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 1 1
2 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 2 2
3 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 3 3
4 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 4 4
5 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 11:53 am
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 3 1
2 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 2 3
3 43 KAW 2157415 Logan S. Klinge Dorr, MI 6 2
4 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 4 5
5 51 KTM 2165150 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 7 4
6 66 HSK 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI 1 DNS
7 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 5 DNS
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 1 1
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 1 1
2 46 KAW 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 11:53 am
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 3 2
3 328 YAM 2274328 Jeremy Near Montague, MI 2 3
4 20 KAW 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 4 5
5 900 HON 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 7 4
6 159 YAM 867159 Lance D. Grattafiori Montague, MI 5 6
7 107 HON 2275403 Brett Ennenga Spring Lake, MI 6 7
8 56 HON 2813355 Zac Lang Cadillac, MI 8 8
9 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 9 9
10 326 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 10 10
11 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 11 11
DNF 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 11:53 am
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 1 1
2 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
DNS 510 KAW 606442 Michael O. Ross Midland, MI DNS DNS
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 32 KAW 700732 Shane L. Mccumber White Cloud, MI 4 1
2 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 5 3
4 26 YAM 3035981 Eric Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 1 DNF
5 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 11:53 am
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 346 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 2 2
3 748 KAW 552848 Kyle Brown Ionia, MI 3 3
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 2 1
2 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 2
3 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 3 3
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 432 HON 452432 Ronald Sage Saranac, MI 2 2
3 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 3 3
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 1 1
2 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
3 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 3 3
4 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 4 4
5 01 HON 2222449 Derek R. Michael Hart, MI 5 5
6 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI 6 6
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 130 YAM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 1 DNF
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 11:53 am
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 1 2
2 007 KTM 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 3 1
3 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 3
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 1 1
2 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 522 KTM 2206353 Coalter Oliver Kent City, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 11:53 am
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 KAW 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 2
3 17 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 51 KTM 2165150 Joseph A. Spielmaker Kent City, MI 4 4
5 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 5 5
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 2 1
2 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 1 2
3 / YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 3 3
4 396 YAM 3064346 Chasetin J. Taylor Montague, MI 4 4
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 1 1
2 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 2 2
3 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 3 3
4 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 11:53 am
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 1 1
2 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 2 2
3 570 KTM 3208570 Jake Wiggins Holland, MI 5 3
4 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Twp, MI 4 4
5 116 SUZ 2213478 Andrew Aschwege Grand Rapids, MI 3 5
6 336 YAM 2243336 Aaron Alvesteffer Pentwater, MI 6 DNF
7 326 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 7 DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 11:53 am
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 1 1
2 955 KAW 248955 Michael Smith Ravenna, MI 2 2
3 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 977 YAM 268977 Caleb J. Kebler Lansing, MI 3 2
3 91 KAW 830667 Dylan Nicholson Lyons, MI 4 3
4 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 26 YAM 3035981 Eric Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 2 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 11:53 am
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 311 KTM 1078311 Gregory L. Stewart Iii Elkhart, IN 3 2
3 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 3
4 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 4 4
5 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 5
DNS 66 HSK 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI DNS DNS
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 2 2
DNS 14 KAW 2813355 Zac Lang Cadillac, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 11:53 am
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 / YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 917 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 3 3
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 2 1
2 159 YAM 867159 Lance D. Grattafiori Montague, MI 1 2
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 11:53 am
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 2 1
2 3 KTM 2274325 Tyler Byxbe Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 946 KTM 3229946 Chase Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 DNF
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 11:53 am
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11/ KAW 3298693 Carter Blackport Traverse City, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 3 2
3 802 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 2 3
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 945 HON 3229945 Morgan Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 DNS
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 11:53 am
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 1 1
2 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 2 2
3 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 3 3
4 57 HON 2274329 Kolter Rotman Zeeland, MI 4 5
5 65 YAM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 6 4
6 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 5 6
7 94 YAM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 7 7
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com