Powers Page 1 of 1
Saturday Big Air
08/06/2016
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 02:27 pm
50 Jr. Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 609 COB 2195966 Stosh Freiberg Big Rapids, MI 2 2
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 852 COB 2118852 Riley Clapp Amhersthburg, ON 1 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 3 2
3 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 2 3
4 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 6 4
5 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 5 5
6 707 KTM 2237233 Kadon J. Prieskorn Riley, MI 4 8
7 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 7 6
8 952 COB 2198964 Cole M. Wyatt Armada, MI 8 9
9 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 9 10
10 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI DNF 7
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 02:27 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 2
3 691 YAM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 3 4
4 311 KTM 1078311 Gregory L. Stewart Iii Elkhart, IN 6 3
5 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 5 5
6 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 6
7 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 7 7
8 / YAM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 9 8
9 828 SUZ 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 8 10
10 690 KTM 3030690 Nick Terry Taylor, MI 10 9
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 1 1
2 332 KAW 3111332 Dawson Drinnan Cedar Lake, IN 4 3
3 553 KTM 883553 Travis T. Mabilangan Burton, MI 3 4
4 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 5 5
DNF 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI DNF DNS
DSQ 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI DSQ DSQ
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 02:27 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 607 YAM 596429 Barry Veltman Byron Center, MI 2 1
2 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 1 2
3 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 411 HON 699411 Adam M. Alexander Vestaburg, MI 4 4
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 1 1
2 553 YAM 458053 Ryan Weatherby Alma, MI 2 2
3 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 3 3
4 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 4 4
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 1
2 59 SUZ 247896 Andrew P. Bourn Grand Rapids, MI 1 2
3 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 3 3
4 553/ KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 4 4
5 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 6 5
6 581 YAM 873784 Chris Lane Livonia, MI 7 6
7 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 8 7
8 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 9 8
9 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 02:27 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 685 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 1 1
2 17/ KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 3 3
4 860 KAW 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 4 5
5 332 KAW 3111332 Dawson Drinnan Cedar Lake, IN 5 6
6 829 KTM 2127829 Logan R. Wellman Pinckney, MI 7 7
7 026 HON 2185026 Caedyn C. Frever Lake City, MI 6 8
8 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 8 9
9 20 KTM 2092554 Jakob R. Wilson Owosso, MI DNS 4
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 2 2
3 531 YAM 879531 Stephen A. Hooker Columbiaville, MI 4 3
4 25 KTM 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 3 5
5 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 6 4
6 18 KTM 843968 Gatlin M. Combs Caledonia, MI 5 DNF
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 02:27 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 1 1
2 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 2 2
3 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 3 4
4 458 COB 2213489 Seth Perdue Canadian Lakes, MI 5 3
5 852 KAW 2118852 Riley Clapp Amhersthburg, ON 6 5
6 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 7 6
7 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 4 9
8 707 KTM 2237233 Kadon J. Prieskorn Riley, MI 9 7
9 881 KTM 2198964 Cole M. Wyatt Armada, MI 8 8
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 KTM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 2 1
2 691 KTM 2956691 Jackson W. Collins Harrison, MI 1 2
3 111 KTM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 4 4
5 828 KTM 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 02:27 pm
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 2 1
2 412 YAM 2907754 Tyler W. Huey Morley, MI 1 2
3 483 YAM 311483 Nicholas J. Wickerham Belding, MI 3 3
4 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 4 4
5 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 6 5
6 132 KTM 670416 Matthew H. Sape Linwood, MI 8 6
7 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 7 7
8 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 5 DNF
DNF 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI DNF DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 382 KAW 356328 Brad Kress Alma, MI 1 1
2 553 YAM 458053 Ryan Weatherby Alma, MI 2 2
3 42 KAW 507542 Mark Ricker Rockford, MI 3 3
4 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 5 4
5 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 4 5
6 176 YAM 435340 Bill J. Claerhout Cass City, MI 6 6
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 59 SUZ 247896 Andrew P. Bourn Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 2 2
3 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 02:27 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 3 2
3 553 KTM 883553 Travis T. Mabilangan Burton, MI 5 3
4 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 6 4
5 78 YAM 900897 Blake D. Davis Charlotte, MI 7 5
6 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 DNF
7 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 4 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 3 1
2 555 HON 2274308 Hayden Bassett Ravenna, MI 2 2
3 659 YAM 897659 Dakota P. Veltman Byron Center, MI 1 3
4 328 KTM 2243328 Chase Gale Hart, MI 4 4
5 522 YAM 2206353 Coalter Oliver Kent City, MI 5 5
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 1
2 828 SUZ 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 2 2
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 42 HON 2127042 Alayna R. Stuckman Gaylord, MI 1 1
2 46 KAW 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 02:27 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 776 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 3
3 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 3 4
4 940 HON 832940 Dallas W. Redfield Charlotte, MI 6 6
5 1 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 8 5
6 21 HON 2224166 William Morrill Sears, MI 5 8
7 812 YAM 878812 Cory A. Elkins East Leroy, MI 9 7
8 338 HON 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI 10 9
9 225 HON 256522 Maxwell C. Spicer South Bend, IN DNF 2
10 313 YAM 2272016 Hunter Bassett Ravenna, MI 13 10
11 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 12 12
12 003 HON 227003 Jason Thompson Fowlerville, MI 14 11
13 57 KTM 2222042 Jacob Wallinga Zeeland, MI 15 14
14 1/ HSK 2264507 Ethan Goodwin Gladwin, MI 17 13
15 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 11 DNF
16 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 18 DNF
17 / YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 4 DNS
18 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 7 DNS
19 002 HON 2272002 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 16 DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 02:27 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 827 KTM 218827 Joseph M. Davis Comstock Park, MI 1 1
2 3 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
3 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
DNF 792 KTM 220792 Bronson Leutzinger Spring Lake, MI DNF DNF
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 483 YAM 311483 Nicholas J. Wickerham Belding, MI 1 1
2 25 YAM 272415 Brandon M. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 2 2
3 88 HON 2248627 Max Smith Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 691 KTM 681691 Paul Kelley Fair Haven, MI 4 4
5 091 KTM 0279091 Jeffery Schram Lincoln, MI 5 5
6 236 KTM 567236 Trevor Vanthomme New Baltimore, MI 6 6
7 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 7 DNS
8 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI 8 DNS
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 02:27 pm
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 431010 Kendra L. Brocker Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 2
3 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 3 3
4 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 4 4
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 2 2
3 355 HON 583355 Donald Wier East Pointe, MI 3 3
4 118 HON 0520104 David Bennett Sandusky, MI 5 4
5 4 YAM 347084 John Kreh Caro, MI 6 5
6 432 HON 452432 Ronald Sage Saranac, MI 4 DNS
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 1 1
2 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 3 2
3 217 KAW 2796685 Don J. Durose Grant, MI 4 3
4 45 KAW 596045 Kevin D. Allen Ii Davison, MI 5 4
5 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 7 5
6 701 HON 2732517 Brendon L. Holtz Owsted, MI 9 6
7 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 10 7
8 715 KTM 2259876 Benjamin Frey Belleville, MI 12 8
9 81 KAW 2204888 Joshua Raymo Grant, MI 11 10
10 809 KTM 521809 Christopher Marks Coopersville, MI 2 DNF
11 487 YAM 481119 Ben O. Nichols Caledonia, MI 6 DNF
12 01 HON 2222449 Derek R. Michael Hart, MI DNF 9
13 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 8 DNS
DNF 815 HON 759815 Nathan Wolfgang Elwell, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 02:27 pm
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 1 1
2 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 2 2
3 413 SUZ 897666 Jacob N. Gilginas Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 176 YAM 435340 Bill J. Claerhout Cass City, MI 4 4
5 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 5 5
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 2
2 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 2 3
3 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 3 4
4 225 HON 256522 Maxwell C. Spicer South Bend, IN 8 1
5 116 SUZ 2213478 Andrew Aschwege Grand Rapids, MI 4 5
6 8 KAW 3286192 Dylan Graber Montague, MI 6 6
7 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 7 8
8 175 YAM 2086979 Michael J. Kothke Romeo, MI 9 7
9 1 HSK 2264507 Ethan Goodwin Gladwin, MI 11 9
10 177 YAM 2183103 Cejay Yoder Mio, MI 5 DNS
11 338 HON 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI 10 DNS
DNF 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 02:27 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 038 SUZ 385038 Shane R. Larsen Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
DNF 792 KTM 220792 Bronson Leutzinger Spring Lake, MI DNF DNS
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 KTM 834510 Dylan S. Sands Ravenna, MI 1 1
2 977 YAM 268977 Caleb J. Kebler Lansing, MI 2 2
3 88 HON 2248627 Max Smith Newaygo, MI 3 3
4 691 KTM 681691 Paul Kelley Fair Haven, MI 4 4
5 236 KTM 567236 Trevor Vanthomme New Baltimore, MI 6 6
6 413 SUZ 272413 Tyler B. Bringedahl Hudsonville, MI 5 7
7 132 KTM 670416 Matthew H. Sape Linwood, MI 7 8
8 091 KTM 0279091 Jeffery Schram Lincoln, MI DNF 5
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 02:27 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 KAW 250672 Tres Mckee Battle Creek, MI 1 2
2 18 KTM 843968 Gatlin M. Combs Caledonia, MI 3 1
3 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 4 3
4 531 YAM 879531 Stephen A. Hooker Columbiaville, MI 2 6
5 4 YAM 2127828 Hunter L. Wellman Pinckney, MI 5 4
6 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 7 5
7 68 YAM 2956685 Tyler Collins Harrison, MI 6 8
8 917 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 8 7
9 x KAW 2185026 Caedyn C. Frever Lake City, MI 9 9
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 130 YAM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 1 1
2 111 YAM 2222040 Jerry Raymo Grant, MI 2 2
3 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 3 3
DNF 7 SUZ 3197338 Jacob Hine Midland, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 02:27 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 297 KTM 3242297 Jaden K. Wooster Lapeer, MI 5 3
4 208 COB 2237704 Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 4 4
5 46 KTM 2224162 Emma Martin Frederic, MI 3 5
6 94 KTM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 02:27 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 8 YAM 2222046 Jadin Bailey Grant, MI 1 1
2 28 SUZ 2220792 Trae Hawthorne Gaylord, MI 2 2
3 945 HON 3229945 Morgan Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 02:27 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 11 HON 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 1 1
2 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 208 YAM 2237704 Carter Hunt Mendon, MI 3 3
4 46 YAM 2213320 Lawrence J. Schaidt Wayland, MI 4 5
5 57 HON 2274329 Kolter Rotman Zeeland, MI 7 4
6 528 HON 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 5 6
7 297 HON 3242297 Jaden K. Wooster Lapeer, MI 6 7
8 65 YAM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 9 8
9 226 YAM 2274314 Ryan Krol Rockford, MI 8 10
10 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 10 11
11 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 13 9
12 72 YAM 2224168 Eli Martin Frederic, MI 12 12
13 2 YAM 2222045 Dane Rumsey Fremont, MI 11 13
14 10 YAM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 14 DNS
Race Results Race: 22
Printed: 02:27 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 946 KTM 3229946 Chase Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 1
2 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 3 2
3 3 KTM 2274325 Tyler Byxbe Grand Rapids, MI 2 3
4 64 KTM 3299464 John Singer Idlewild, MI 4 4
5 5 KTM 2241162 Jaylyn G. Frey Belleville, MI 6 5
6 84 KTM 3259884 Christopher C. Morgan Sparta, MI 5 6
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com