Powers Page 1 of 1
Saturday, April 29, 2017
04/29/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:08 pm
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 477 KTM 2979305 Jayden Struble Three Rivers, MI 2 2
3 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 3 3
4 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 5 4
5 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 4 5
6 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 528 KTM 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 8 7
8 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 7 8
9 354 KTM 3325736 Billy Kildee Traverse City, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:08 pm
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 2 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 1 2
3 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Spring Lake, MI 3 3
4 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 5 4
5 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 5
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 1 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 2 2
3 553 KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 3 3
4 223 YAM 578223 Brian Heightchew Charlotte, MI 5 4
5 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 4 7
6 635 YAM 216886 Terry Green Evart, MI 7 8
7 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 11 5
8 281 KTM 2804281 Guy Sheridan Shelby Township, MI 10 6
9 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 8 9
10 8 SUZ 1093495 Gregory Ward Otisville, MI 6 13
11 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 12 10
12 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 13 11
13 668 KTM 3317668 Mark Sheridan Washington, MI 14 12
14 010 HON 0765010 Rob Goupili Milan, MI 9 DNS
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 240 KAW 3182040 Mike Mondrella Jr Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:08 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 828 YAM 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 1 1
2 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 2 2
3 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 3 3
4 072 YAM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 4 4
5 702 YAM 2186875 Cole R. Clark Fowlerville, MI 5 5
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 HSK 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 2
3 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 3 3
4 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 4 4
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 007 KTM 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:08 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI 2 2
3 9 YAM 834903 Brendon S. Vance Mc Bain, MI 3 3
4 709 KTM 212709 Chase A. Stanton Granger, IN 5 4
5 211 KAW 2206211 Michael Meress Rose City, MI 4 5
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 1
2 12 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 3 2
3 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 2 3
4 860 YAM 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 4 5
5 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 6 4
6 0/ YAM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 7 6
7 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 8 7
8 803 YAM 1077803 Dominik Delgado Ionia, MI 9 8
9 095 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 10 9
10 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 11 10
11 78 YAM 900897 Blake D. Davis Charlotte, MI 12 11
12 11/ KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 5 DNF
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 1 1
2 249 YAM 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 2 2
3 342 YAM 836342 Mason R. Ferguson Stanton, MI 3 3
4 132 KTM 670416 Matthew H. Sape Linwood, MI 4 4
DNF 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:08 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 007 KTM 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 2 1
2 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 3 4
3 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 6 2
4 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 5 3
5 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 4 5
6 111 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 DNF
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 3 2
3 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 4 3
4 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 4
5 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 6 5
6 31 KAW 3306238 Daniel Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 7 6
7 146 HSK 2979306 Jacob Struble Three Rivers, MI 2 DNF
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:08 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 1 2
3 846 YAM 641846 Corey Ryder Eastpointe, MI 3 3
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 822 KTM 2202835 Cliff M. Knudsen Howell, MI 2 2
3 84 BET 347084 John Kreh Caro, MI 3 3
DNF 118 HON 0520104 David Bennett Sandusky, MI DNF DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 2 2
3 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 3 3
4 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 4 4
5 327 YAM 0663235 Matt Clark Fowlerville, MI 5 5
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 571 KTM 2197160 Shawn K. Muma Gladwin, MI 1 1
2 223 YAM 578223 Brian Heightchew Charlotte, MI 2 2
3 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 3 3
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:08 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 12 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 4 3
4 903 YAM 834903 Brendon S. Vance Mc Bain, MI 3 4
5 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 5 5
6 917 KAW 2204915 Anthony Kurek Muskegon, MI 6 6
7 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 7 7
8 52/ KAW 2210637 Vincent A. Browne Marion, MI 8 8
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 781 HON 0661781 Drew Mercure Pinckney, MI 1 1
2 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 4 2
3 175 YAM 2086979 Michael J. Kothke Romeo, MI 3 3
4 5 HON 320120 Benjamin Medina Pinckney, MI 2 4
5 622 KAW 2212622 Todd Schleder Mt Pleasant, MI 6 5
6 x YAM 1008476 Garrett M. Weaver Grand Haven, MI 5 6
7 299 YAM 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 8 7
8 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 9 9
9 951 HON 2045107 Brett Ennenga Nunica, MI 7 11
10 192 KAW 3286192 Dylan Graber Montague, MI 12 8
11 717 KAW 689717 Tyler L. Rogers Portland, MI 10 10
12 617 SUZ 3248617 Stephen R. Salwa Garden City, MI 11 12
13 326 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 13 13
14 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 14 DNF
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:08 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 1 1
2 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 3 2
3 576 YAM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 4
4 212 YAM 2206212 Danny D. Meress Rose City, MI 6 5
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 5 6
6 623 KTM 2783406 Trevor M. Allen Vicksburg, MI 4 7
7 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 10 3
8 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 7 8
9 828 YAM 3258828 Thomas Howe Whitmore Lake, MI 8 9
10 63 YAM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 9 11
11 4 KTM 2197159 Garett W. Muma Gladwin, MI 11 10
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 YAM 3303188 Tommy Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 1 1
2 328 KTM 2243328 Chase Gale Hart, MI 2 2
3 442 KAW 3335442 Dylan Mitchell Cedar Springs, MI 4 3
4 911 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 3 4
5 127 YAM 3267127 Jacob Headley Fenton, MI 5 5
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 46 HON 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 201 HON 2311805 Sydney Munoz Scottsville, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:08 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 249 YAM 582249 Dakota J. Miller Battle Creek, MI 1 1
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 KTM 905556 Taten Gilman Holland, MI 1 1
2 342 YAM 836342 Mason R. Ferguson Stanton, MI 4 3
3 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 3 4
4 727 YAM 672727 Jacob S. Yurk Grand Blanc, MI 2 5
5 / HON 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 6 2
6 94 KTM 2197163 Wade G. Muma Gladwin, MI 5 7
7 518 KAW 2243325 Andrew Elzinga Coopersville, MI 7 6
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:08 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 HSK 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 2
3 623 KTM 2783406 Trevor M. Allen Vicksburg, MI 4 3
4 212 YAM 2206212 Danny D. Meress Rose City, MI 6 4
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 5 5
6 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 8 6
7 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 7 7
8 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 3 DNS
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 095 YAM 2006095 Taylor Wirsing Birch Run, MI 1 1
2 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 2
3 096 SUZ 2006096 Logan Wirsing Birch Run, MI 3 3
4 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 4 4
5 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:08 pm
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 5 HON 320120 Benjamin Medina Pinckney, MI 3 1
2 175 YAM 2086979 Michael J. Kothke Romeo, MI 2 2
3 860 YAM 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 5 3
4 11 KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI 1 7
5 781 HON 0661781 Drew Mercure Pinckney, MI 6 5
6 709 KTM 212709 Chase A. Stanton Granger, IN 4 8
7 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 9 4
8 x YAM 1008476 Garrett M. Weaver Grand Haven, MI 8 9
9 211 KAW 2206211 Michael Meress Rose City, MI 12 6
10 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 11 12
11 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 13 11
12 776 KAW 3241776 Jakob Berghuis Twin Lake, MI 15 10
13 292 KTM 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 14 13
14 617 SUZ 3248617 Stephen R. Salwa Garden City, MI 16 14
15 / HON 2311778 River Mccloskey Grant, MI 18 15
16 1 YAM 2311776 Tyler England Twin Lake, MI 19 16
17 7 YAM 2266655 Brandon Brown Portland, MI 21 17
18 349 KAW 2311806 Dylan Deros Midland, MI 20 18
19 326 HON 2243326 Sam Dejong Middleville, MI 22 19
20 416 KTM 881740 Maxwell J. Hartney Grand Haven, MI 7 DNS
21 0/ YAM 2204916 Ayden Arnone Pentwater, MI 10 DNS
22 445 YAM 3053445 Darren Omalley White Cloud, MI 17 DNS
23 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 23 DNS
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 622 KAW 2212622 Todd Schleder Mt Pleasant, MI 1 1
2 729 YAM 2021732 Cody Whitten Ravenna, MI 3 2
3 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 2 3
4 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 4 4
5 189 KAW 2255189 Brent Cole Mt. Pleasant, MI 5 6
6 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 6 7
7 86 SUZ 2266658 Robert J. Spaulding Grand Rapids, MI 9 5
8 603 YAM 2743946 Thomas Johnson Willis, MI 8 8
9 715 KTM 2259876 Benjamin Frey Belleville, MI 7 9
DNS 301 YAM 761562 Coty Luke Parma, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:08 pm
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 168 KTM 353168 Cale M. Kuchnicki Mulliken, MI 1 1
2 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 2 2
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 73 KTM 905556 Taten Gilman Holland, MI 1 1
2 727 YAM 672727 Jacob S. Yurk Grand Blanc, MI 2 2
3 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 3 3
4 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 4 5
5 88 YAM 897666 Jacob N. Gilginas Newaygo, MI 6 4
6 91 YAM 830667 Dylan Nicholson Lyons, MI 5 6
7 315 YAM 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 7 7
8 132 KTM 670416 Matthew H. Sape Linwood, MI 8 8
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:08 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 074 COB 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 1 1
2 94 COB 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 3 2
3 65 KTM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 2 3
4 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 5 4
5 057 COB 3322057 Wyatt Meinicke Whitmore Lake, MI 4 5
6 27 COB 3268927 Degan Hakes Gaines, MI 6 6
7 931 KTM 2222045 Dane Rumsey Fremont, MI 7 7
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 04:08 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 627 KTM 3328024 Sam Adcock Portland, MI 1 1
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4x COB 2311803 Brevyn Willford Gladwin, MI 1 1
Trailblazer Sr.**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 3 HON 2311804 Makayah Willford Gladwin, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 04:08 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 074 YAM 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 1 1
2 4x HON 2311803 Brevyn Willford Gladwin, MI 4 2
3 226 HON 2274314 Ryan Krol Rockford, MI 3 3
4 3 YAM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 2 5
5 057 YAM 3322057 Wyatt Meinicke Whitmore Lake, MI 7 4
6 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 6 6
7 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 5 7
8 159 YAM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 8 8
9 931 KTM 2222045 Dane Rumsey Fremont, MI 9 9
10 27 HON 3268927 Degan Hakes Gaines, MI 11 10
11 26 YAM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 10 12
12 48 HON 2311775 Dalton Miron Howard City, MI 12 11
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com