Powers Page 1 of 1
Big Air Saturday
06/03/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 03:59 pm
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 1
2 07 KTM 2222441 Eli Bazzett Cedar Springs, MI 2 2
3 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 4 3
4 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 5 4
5 528 KTM 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 6 5
6 94 KTM 3325736 Billy Kildee Traverse City, MI 7 6
7 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 3 DNS
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 03:59 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 51 YAM 653963 Steve Murray Grand Blanc, MI 3 2
3 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 2 3
4 411 KTM 699411 Adam M. Alexander Vestaburg, MI 4 4
5 846 YAM 641846 Corey Ryder Eastpointe, MI 5 5
6 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 6 7
7 10 YAM 2311832 Luke Mave Copemish, MI 7 8
8 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI DNS 6
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 3 1
2 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 DNF
3 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 2 DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 2 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 2
3 77 YAM 784781 Mike Mason Metamora, MI 3 3
4 553 KTM 321553 Chris Wright N Muskegon, MI 4 5
5 4 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 6 4
6 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 5 6
7 281 KTM 2804281 Guy Sheridan Shelby Township, MI 9 8
8 635 YAM 216886 Terry Green Evart, MI 8 9
9 14 HON 2263811 Scott Lane MI 7 10
10 8 SUZ 1093495 Gregory Ward Otisville, MI 12 7
11 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 10 11
12 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 11 12
13 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 13 13
14 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 14 14
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 03:59 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 47/ KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 690 KAW 3030690 Nick Terry Taylor, MI 3 4
4 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 7 3
5 654 KAW 2837654 Sara N. Hale Flint, MI 6 5
6 072 YAM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 6
7 144 KAW 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Mt Pleasant, MI 4 7
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 HSK 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 243 HSK 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 3 3
4 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 5 4
5 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 4 5
6 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 03:59 pm
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 / KAW 239711 Michael R. Benedict Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 676 KTM 2896676 Jared Bender Sandusky, MI 1 2
3 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 3 4
4 17 YAM 816830 Tyler L. Woodrum Grant, MI 4 5
5 21 HON 2224166 William Morrill Sears, MI 5 6
6 17/ HON 2204922 Kollin Burrow Twin Lake, MI 7 7
7 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 14 3
8 192 KAW 3286192 Dylan Graber Montague, MI 8 9
9 317 YAM 896317 Wesley Down Swartz Creek, MI 6 11
10 299 YAM 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 10 8
11 234 YAM 584234 Tyler J. Jackson Rosebush, MI 9 10
12 951 HON 2095107 Brett J. Ennenga Spring Lake, MI 11 12
13 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Townshi, MI 12 DNS
14 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 13 DNS
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 581 YAM 332581 Tyler A. Chandler Bay Port, MI 3 2
3 18 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 2 3
4 51 YAM 653963 Steve Murray Grand Blanc, MI 4 4
5 62 YAM 2991662 Jared B. Denington Swartz Creek, MI 6 5
6 848 YAM 952343 Kevin Mogdics Ravenna, MI 5 6
DNF 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 03:59 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 007 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 92 KTM 2189092 Blake W. Vetter Portland, MI 3 4
4 845 KTM 2202845 Randy J. Vetter Portland, MI 5 5
5 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 8 3
6 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 6 6
7 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 4 8
8 52 KTM 2903952 Charles P. Hale Flint, MI 7 7
9 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 10 9
10 8 KTM 2222046 Jadin Bailey Grant, MI 9 10
11 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 11 11
12 946 KTM 3229946 Chase Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 12 12
13 32 KAW 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI DNS 13
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 3 2
3 144 KTM 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Mt Pleasant, MI 2 4
4 723 KTM 3011723 Braden Bender Sandusky, MI 4 5
5 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 5 6
6 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 6 7
7 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI DNF 3
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 03:59 pm
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 370 HON 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 2 2
3 801 SUZ 677801 Gordon F. Baird North Street, MI 3 3
4 947 KTM 861590 James Barrell Fort Myers, FL 5 4
5 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 4 5
6 84 BET 347084 John Kreh Caro, MI 6 6
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 187 YAM 262608 Cody Lang Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 809 KTM 521809 Christopher Marks Coopersville, MI 2 2
3 729 YAM 2021732 Cody Whitten Twin Lake, MI 3 3
4 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 5 4
5 38 KAW 2233038 Brian L. Pike Muskegon, MI 4 5
6 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Townshi, MI 6 6
7 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 8 7
8 635 YAM 216886 Terry Green Evart, MI 7 8
9 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 9 9
10 190 YAM 635190 Jon D. Hansen Coleman, MI 10 10
11 821 KTM 2077684 Matthew S. Phelps Muskegon, MI 11 11
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 240 KAW 3182040 Mike Mondrella Jr Grand Rapids, MI 1 DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 130 KTM 394093 Phillip Malburg Holland, MI 3 2
3 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 4 4
4 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 2 DNS
5 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI DNS 3
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 55 HON 641504 Philip L. Peyton Howell, MI 1 1
2 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 03:59 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 243 HSK 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI 2 2
3 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 4 3
4 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 3 4
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 KTM 0246077 Alyssa Benedict Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 2 2
3 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 3 3
4 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 4 4
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 03:59 pm
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 1 1
2 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 2 2
3 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 3
4 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 86 YAM 2311831 Jake Mave Copemish, MI 6 5
6 860 YAM 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI 3 DNS
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 581 YAM 332581 Tyler A. Chandler Bay Port, MI 2 2
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 1101544 Mickey Bender Allendale, MI 1 1
2 / HON 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 2 3
3 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI DNF 2
DNF 115 YAM 433115 Adam D. Johns Hastings, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 03:59 pm
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 88 KTM 2155228 Tuff L. Scott Muskegon, MI 2 1
2 47/ KTM 2846453 Jayden C. Fitzgerald Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 3 3
4 007 KTM 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 4 4
5 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 5 5
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 654 KAW 2837654 Sara N. Hale Flint, MI 1 1
2 46 HON 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 03:59 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 676 KTM 2896676 Jared Bender Sandusky, MI 1 1
2 / KAW 239711 Michael R. Benedict Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 3 3
4 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 5 4
5 900 YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 6 5
6 292 KTM 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 8 7
7 776 KAW 3241776 Jakob Berghuis Twin Lake, MI 7 8
8 17 HON 2204922 Kollin Burrow Twin Lake, MI 10 6
9 86 YAM 2311831 Jake Mave Copemish, MI 12 9
10 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI 11 11
11 778 YAM 2311778 River Mccloskey Grant, MI 16 10
12 24 HSK 2311829 Dylan Derus Midland, MI 14 12
13 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 13 13
14 309 KAW 2249309 Cory Haan Hudsonville, MI 15 DNF
15 753 HON 3124753 Logan Buehler Freeport, MI 4 DNS
16 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 9 DNS
DNF 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI DNF DNS
DNS 860 YAM 3043860 Jake D. Juett Commerce Townsh, MI DNS DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 03:59 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 66 HSK 2794870 Cayden M. Switzer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 4 2
3 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 3 3
4 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 4
5 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 5 6
6 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 7 5
7 881 YAM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 6 7
8 690 KAW 3030690 Nick Terry Taylor, MI 8 8
9 25 KTM 2176130 Cody J. Price Wyoming, MI 9 DNF
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1 YAM 3303188 Tommy Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 2 1
2 479 HON 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 3 2
3 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 1 4
4 201 HON 2243359 Sydney O. Munoz Scottville, MI 4 3
5 911 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 5 5
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 03:59 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 11 KTM 881911 Cameron E. Martin South Haven, MI 3 3
4 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 5 5
6 131 KAW 2311833 Nate Tuffelmire Newaygo, MI 6 6
DNS 243 HSK 2082323 Cole A. Rue Howell, MI DNS DNS
250 A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 1 1
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 1101544 Mickey Bender Allendale, MI 2 1
2 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 3 3
4 829 YAM 214829 Kameron R. Kessner Kingsley, MI 4 4
5 669 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 5 5
6 62 YAM 2991662 Jared B. Denington Swartz Creek, MI 6 6
Race Results Race: 16
Printed: 03:59 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 65 KTM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 1 3
2 074 COB 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 4 1
3 94 COB 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 3 2
4 057 COB 3322057 Wyatt Meinicke Whitmore Lake, MI 2 4
5 27 COB 3268927 Degan Hakes Gaines, MI 6 5
6 414 COB 3312353 Beckham Garrison Holly, MI 5 7
7 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 7 6
8 15 KTM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 8 8
Race Results Race: 17
Printed: 03:59 pm
65 Beginner**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 828 KAW 2307033 Blaze Kiper Edwardburg, MI 1 1
2 77 KTM 2741377 Chance Barringer Bay City, MI 2 2
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 864 YAM 2311828 Ryder Newman Big Rapids, MI 2 1
2 945 HON 3229945 Morgan Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 2
Race Results Race: 18
Printed: 03:59 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 46 HON 2213320 Lawrence J. Schaidt Wayland, MI 2 2
3 226 HON 2274314 Ryan Krol Rockford, MI 6 3
4 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 5 5
5 074 YAM 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 4 6
6 057 YAM 3322057 Wyatt Meinicke Whitmore Lake, MI 3 7
7 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 7 4
8 94 YAM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 8 8
9 50 YAM 2286850 Jaiden D. Culver Holly, MI 9 9
10 27 HON 3268927 Degan Hakes Gaines, MI 11 10
11 26 YAM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 10 11
12 48 HON 2311775 Dalton Miron Howard City, MI 12 12
13 11 YAM 2311851 Gavin Primeau Battle Creek, MI 13 13
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com