Powers Page 1 of 1
SUNDAY BIG AIR
06/04/2017
Race Results Race: 1
Printed: 04:10 pm
50 Sr.Limited
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 2 1
2 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 3 2
3 7 KTM 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 6 3
4 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 5 4
5 11 KTM 2243383 Colt Bonstell Holland, MI 4 5
6 14 KTM 2276706 Wyatt Erb Sparta, MI 7 6
7 528 KTM 2243356 Trae Gerencer Grand Haven, MI 9 7
8 419 COB 2199419 Collin E. Berta Holly, MI 8 8
9 94 KTM 3325736 Billy Kildee Traverse City, MI 10 9
10 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 1 DNF
Race Results Race: 2
Printed: 04:10 pm
IRON MAN
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 726 YAM 683726 Tom R. Claerhout Gagetown, MI 2 1
2 77 KAW 784781 Mike Mason Metamora, MI 1 2
3 3 YAM 672441 David R. Starr Ypsilanti, MI 3 3
4 57 Unk 2931507 Dale Darling Clifford, MI 4 4
5 59 Unk 2549159 Stephen R. Phillips Flint, MI 5 5
DNF 870 YAM 2233026 Kenneth E. Green Unionville, MI DNF DNS
EVOLUTION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 45 YAM 227745 William Dale Jackson, MI 1 1
2 370 Unk 604553 John A. Korte North Street, MI 2 3
3 396 HON 2117111 Mike J. Poirier Morrice, MI 4 2
4 07 YAM 2174245 Brad Bolzman Unionville, MI 3 4
5 4/ SUZ 380893 Thomas G. Lee Ii Chelsea, MI 5 5
6 130 KTM 450130 Thomas G. Lee Grass Lake, MI 6 6
7 492 SUZ 879492 Mark J. Havalda New Lothrop, MI 7 7
8 354 YAM 583354 Jeffrey L. Doneth Center Line, MI 8 8
INNOVATION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 739 KAW 1081739 Kris Gillett Vassar, MI 1 1
2 780 KAW 321780 Gene L. Huntoon Sparta, MI 2 3
3 565 HON 432565 Michael A. Sutherland Coopersville, MI 4 2
4 12 KAW 616026 Bryan Hoeldke Vassar, MI 3 4
5 944 HON 577944 Cory Sutherland Grand Rapids, MI 5 6
6 40 HON 440446 Todd J. Lane Norton Shores, MI 7 5
7 015 SUZ 668015 Ray D. Brooks Ii Perry, MI 6 7
8 72 HON 1046521 Steven Adema Rockford, MI 8 8
VINTAGE SCHOOLBOY
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 166 KAW 859166 Christian Renfroe Coopersville, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 3
Printed: 04:10 pm
30 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 18 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 1 1
2 1 HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 2 2
3 298 HON 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 4 3
4 846 YAM 641846 Corey Ryder Eastpointe, MI 5 4
5 103 KAW 232461 Timothy Woodring Muskegon, MI 3 7
6 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 6 5
7 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Ortonville, MI 7 6
DNS 275 YAM 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI DNS DNS
40 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 3 2
3 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Spring Lake, MI 4 3
4 75 YAM 897660 Peter L. Kipp Twin Lake, MI 5 4
5 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 2 DNS
50 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 407 YAM 245407 Dan W. Chapel Hart, MI 2 1
2 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 2
3 4 KTM 642802 Tim Roberson Midland, MI 3 3
4 14 HON 2263811 Scott Lane MI 4 4
5 8 SUZ 1093495 Gregory Ward Otisville, MI 5 5
6 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 7 6
7 216 HON 222216 Todd M. Dravk Sand Lake, MI 6 7
8 205 HON 702205 James D. Quinn Caseville, MI 8 8
Race Results Race: 4
Printed: 04:10 pm
Schoolboy 2
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 1 1
125 B/C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 752 YAM 1089752 Keaton Carrothers Hartland, MI 2 2
3 1 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 3 3
4 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 25 YAM 2254476 Wayne Peterson Muskegon, MI 5 5
6 166 KAW 859166 Christian Renfroe Coopersville, MI 6 6
250 C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 676 KTM 2896676 Jared Bender Sandusky, MI 1 1
2 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 2 2
3 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 3 4
4 175 YAM 2086979 Michael J. Kothke Romeo, MI 6 3
5 900 YAM 3064900 Brent Worth Shelby, MI 4 5
6 292 KTM 2213477 Arek Clark Coopersville, MI 7 6
7 675 HON 835861 Tristan Munger Lewiston, MI 8 7
8 778 YAM 2311778 River Mccloskey Grant, MI 11 8
9 24 HSK 2311829 Dylan Derus Midland, MI 10 9
10 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 9 10
11 536 HON 3299536 Kyle Van Artsen Grand Haven, MI 12 11
12 11 KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI 5 DNS
Race Results Race: 5
Printed: 04:10 pm
TRANSITION
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 068 HON 732068 Tyler S. Neros Perry, MI 1 1
2 726 HSK 683726 Tom R. Claerhout Gagetown, MI 2 2
3 82 HON 488282 Chad J. Morehouse Vanderbilt, MI 3 3
4 780 KAW 321780 Gene L. Huntoon Sparta, MI 4 4
5 015 SUZ 668015 Ray D. Brooks Ii Perry, MI 7 5
6 07 KAW 2174245 Brad Bolzman Unionville, MI 6 6
7 396 KAW 2117111 Mike J. Poirier Morrice, MI 5 8
8 96 KAW 2006085 Rick J. Lamothe Corunna, MI 8 7
9 188 KAW 2941188 Barry E. Sims Casnovia, MI 9 9
10 9 SUZ 654468 Derek Brooks Perry, MI 11 10
11 870 YAM 2233026 Kenneth E. Green Unionville, MI 10 11
Race Results Race: 6
Printed: 04:10 pm
65 7-9
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 KTM 2204884 Brodie Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 4/ KTM 2206350 Brody Miller Fremont, MI 4 2
3 007 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 2 6
4 52 KTM 2903952 Charles P. Hale Flint, MI 6 4
5 4 KTM 3060713 Carter C. Crow Montague, MI 8 3
6 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 3 9
7 86 KTM 2218519 Colten Rebedew Coopersville, MI 11 5
8 183 KTM 2200183 Myles M. Henry Harrison, MI 5 11
9 946 KTM 3229946 Chase Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 12 8
10 916 KTM 2206356 Blaine Allsop Muskegon, MI 10 10
11 11 KTM 2206366 Brandon Duncan Grand Rapids, MI 14 7
12 104 KAW 2213485 Sean Arthur Walker, MI 9 12
13 419 COB 2199419 Collin E. Berta Holly, MI 13 13
14 2 KAW 3336147 Carter Merren Dorr, MI 7 DNF
15 32 KAW 2196666 Hayden Moore Coopersville, MI DNF 14
65 7-11
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 144 KTM 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 2 1
2 127 KTM 2197127 Karson J. Mills Interlochen, MI 1 2
3 723 KTM 3011723 Braden Bender Sandusky, MI 3 3
4 072 KTM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 4 4
5 31 KAW 3306238 Daniel Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 5 5
6 16 KAW 3336146 Bryton Merren Dorr, MI 6 6
7 828 KAW 2307033 Blaze Kiper Edwardburg, MI 7 7
8 77 KTM 2741377 Chance Barringer Bay City, MI 8 8
DNF 279 COB 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 7
Printed: 04:10 pm
Schoolboy 1
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 573 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 707 KTM 883707 Jacob Springer Muskegon, MI 2 2
3 1 YAM 259154 Mitchel S. Tummel Holland, MI 3 3
4 36 YAM 3069749 Ethan Kipp Twin Lake, MI 4 4
5 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 5 5
6 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI 6 6
7 131 KAW 2311833 Nate Tuffelmire Newaygo, MI 7 7
14 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 18 HON 659459 Travis Pranger Whitehall, MI 2 2
3 581 YAM 332581 Tyler A. Chandler Bay Port, MI 3 3
4 105 YAM 591105 Tim Carpenter Fremont, MI 5 4
5 342 YAM 836342 Mason R. Ferguson Stanton, MI 4 5
6 745 HSK 227745 William Dale Jackson, MI 6 6
7 848 YAM 952343 Kevin Mogdics Ravenna, MI 7 7
8 298 KTM 440298 Troy Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 8 8
9 52 YAM 865031 Randy L. Deyoung Grand Rapids, MI 9 9
Race Results Race: 8
Printed: 04:10 pm
60 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 210 HON 621210 Gary Saya Scottville, MI 1 1
2 801 SUZ 677801 Gordon F. Baird North Street, MI 2 2
3 769 KAW 606769 Michael Root Caledonia, MI 4 3
4 947 KTM 861590 James Barrell Fort Myers, FL 3 DNS
Vet Sport
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 902 KAW 2311837 Jeremy Jones Twin Lake, MI 1 1
2 729 YAM 2021732 Cody Whitten Twin Lake, MI 3 2
3 123 YAM 2939123 Ian Mccormick Clinton Townshi, MI 5 3
4 810 HON 248810 Justin Donajkowski Ortonville, MI 7 4
5 986 HON 2311857 Shane Overkamp Twin Lake, MI 6 5
6 24 KAW 2311834 Zack Overkamp Muskegon, MI 9 6
7 256 YAM 3192056 Mike Mcleod Caledonia, MI 8 7
8 886 YAM 2710886 Trevor L. Dean Mears, MI 4 DNF
9 739 KAW 1081739 Kris Gillett Vassar, MI 2 DNS
35 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 102 KTM 423989 Mark B. Powers Rockford, MI 1 1
2 462 YAM 457462 Josh A. Krueger Indian River, MI 2 2
3 718 KAW 595043 Matthew J. Kosc Spring Lake, MI 4 3
4 120 YAM 914120 Gregory S. Julien Wyoming, MI 5 4
5 101 YAM 443101 Matt Powers Fremont, MI 3 DNS
DNS 109 HON 433275 Jason E. Mccollum Grand Haven, MI DNS DNS
45 Plus
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 71 KTM 913144 Phil T. Catalano Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 9
Printed: 04:10 pm
85 9-13
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 1 1
2 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 3 2
3 576 KTM 912576 Seth Henry Harrison, MI 2 3
4 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 4 4
5 111 YAM 2204908 Connor Bloomstrom Muskegon, MI 5 5
6 881 YAM 2221811 Seth Leutzinger Grant, MI 6 6
85 Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 427 KAW 2233035 Connor Apple Riverdale, MI 1 1
2 1 YAM 3303188 Tommy Wemigwans Mt Pleasant, MI 2 2
3 479 HON 2213479 Matt Storms Grant, MI 3 3
4 201 HON 2243359 Sydney O. Munoz Scottville, MI 4 4
5 911 KAW 2272015 Kasey Garth Spring Lake, MI 5 5
6 919 SUZ 2936919 Aiden Brooks Perry, MI 6 6
Girls 9-15
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 654 KAW 2837654 Sara N. Hale Flint, MI 1 1
2 46 HON 2274318 Emmily Wadkins Muskegon, MI 2 2
Race Results Race: 10
Printed: 04:10 pm
Open A
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 33 YAM 542655 Timothy C. Patterson Grand Rapids, MI 1 1
2 921 YAM 234783 Richie Kolcun Lorain, OH 2 2
3 581 YAM 332581 Tyler A. Chandler Bay Port, MI 3 3
Open B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 389 SUZ 3151389 Blake Nivelt Ortonville, MI 2 1
2 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 1 2
3 19 YAM 1101544 Mickey Bender Allendale, MI 4 3
4 342 YAM 836342 Mason R. Ferguson Stanton, MI 3 6
5 68 HON 732068 Tyler S. Neros Perry, MI 6 4
6 / HON 823836 Ryder Storms Grant, MI 5 5
Open C
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 676 KTM 2896676 Jared Bender Sandusky, MI 1 1
2 876 SUZ 2208876 Mic J. Hartuniewicz Sparta, MI 3 2
3 175 YAM 2086979 Michael J. Kothke Romeo, MI 4 4
4 17 YAM 816830 Tyler L. Woodrum Grant, MI 6 3
5 425 KAW 902425 Brennan Walters Rockford, MI 5 5
6 299 YAM 2279330 Dakota Groenendal Rockford, MI 7 6
7 1 YAM 750563 Taven Kress Alma, MI 8 7
8 11 KTM 1100962 Brady P. Fruge Harrison, MI 2 DNS
Non-Current
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 1/ HON 314366 Shawn M. Mccomb Grand Rapids, MI 1 DNS
Race Results Race: 11
Printed: 04:10 pm
Supermini
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 53 YAM 897573 Christopher M. Blackmer Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 17 YAM 2095052 Trever M. Wahr Fruitport, MI 2 2
3 529 KAW 2212251 Hunter W. Smith Frankfort, MI 3 3
4 357 HON 2206357 Tristan Holman Nunica, MI 4 5
5 792 KTM 1108792 Matthew Taylor Erie, MI DNF 4
Women 12 & up
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 14 HON 431010 Kendra L. Brocker Newaygo, MI 1 1
2 324 KTM 2206362 Kristen Stauffer Ann Arbor, MI 3 2
3 7 YAM 2243337 Jozee Compeau Ludington, MI 2 3
4 556 YAM 219556 Melissa Krueger Indian River, MI 4 4
DNF 025 YAM 2939025 Jamie L. Alfrejd Irons, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 12
Printed: 04:10 pm
85 Jr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 805 KTM 2906885 Bryce M. Carlyle Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 279 YAM 3030279 Collin Jett Irons, MI 2 3
3 072 YAM 3046072 Collin J. Egeler Maple City, MI 3 4
4 144 KAW 2233988 Jaric D. Norris Ithaca, MI 7 2
5 690 KAW 3030690 Nick Terry Taylor, MI 4 5
6 654 KAW 2837654 Sara N. Hale Flint, MI 5 6
7 01 YAM 2204919 Nikolas Michael Hart, MI 6 7
Mini Sr.
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 47 YAM 3274375 Ethan Day Twin Lake, MI 1 1
2 88 KAW 2233036 Cole M. Apple Riverdale, MI 2 2
Mini Open
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 007 COB 2272007 Brennan Zerby Grand Rapids, MI 2 1
2 501 KAW 2278584 Jerryn Jones Twin Lake, MI 1 DNS
DNF 52 KTM 2903952 Charles P. Hale Flint, MI DNF DNS
Race Results Race: 13
Printed: 04:10 pm
250 B
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 19 YAM 1101544 Mickey Bender Allendale, MI 1 1
2 501 YAM 890609 Beans D. Tilma Byron Center, MI 2 2
3 315 YAM 1077315 Ethan E. Wright Rockford, MI 4 3
4 084 KTM 883705 Collin A. Springer Muskegon, MI 3 4
5 799 SUZ 260799 Alex Reinke Grand Haven, MI 6 5
6 669 HON 2218517 Hunter Beattie Holton, MI 5 6
Race Results Race: 19
Printed: 04:10 pm
50 Trail - Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 298 YAM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 730 YAM 3305730 Adam Woolery Cheboygan, MI 2 3
3 44 HON 2248639 Ty Mccormick Montague, MI 4 2
4 074 YAM 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 3 4
5 94 YAM 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 8 5
6 226 HON 2274314 Ryan Krol Rockford, MI 7 6
7 4/ YAM 2272001 Mackenzie Miller Fremont, MI 6 7
8 4 HON 3149537 Ava M. Crow Montague, MI 5 10
9 183 COB 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 9 8
10 08 HON 2316908 Beckett Martin Tustin, MI 10 9
11 5 YAM 2311835 Carter Johnson Rochester, MI 12 11
12 26 YAM 2266651 Colton Whaley Belding, MI 11 12
13 x YAM 2311836 Ryder Schoenmaker Whitehall, MI 13 13
14 48 HON 2311775 Dalton Miron Howard City, MI 14 14
15 15 HON 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 16 15
16 11 YAM 2311851 Gavin Primeau Battle Creek, MI 15 16
Race Results Race: 20
Printed: 04:10 pm
50 Jr./Sr. Beginner
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 183 COB 2283678 Jace Mercer Harrison, MI 1 1
Trailblazer**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 945 HON 3229945 Morgan Mclean Ann Arbor, MI 1 1
Race Results Race: 21
Printed: 04:10 pm
50 SS Limited**
Finish Number Brand Member # Name City,State Moto 1 Moto 2 Moto 3 Points
1 298 KTM 2243389 Ryder Bloomquist Muskegon, MI 1 1
2 94 COB 2274326 Aidan Whaley Comstock Park, MI 3 2
3 074 COB 2268074 Carson Sanders Milan, MI 2 3
4 44 HON 2248639 Ty Mccormick Montague, MI 4 4
5 65 KTM 2195965 Briggs Holman Nunica, MI 5 5
6 414 COB 3312353 Beckham Garrison Holly, MI 6 6
7 730 KTM 3305730 Adam Woolery Cheboygan, MI 7 7
8 5 YAM 2311835 Carter Johnson Rochester, MI 8 8
9 159 KTM 2222036 Carter King Montague, MI 9 9
10 15 KTM 2311852 Colton Smith Greenville, MI 10 10
This report created using TRACKSIDE - Software for Race Promoters www.tracksidesoftware.com